Lookout Mountain
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sawyer Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,112'
NM Rank : 457
NM Prominence Rank : 211
County Cibola
Quad Kettner Canyon
Coords : 35.2186°N, 108.2798°W Notice

Rise : 1,012'
Saddle 8,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9180
Proximate Parent 9180
Isolation : 10.60 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-11-26 - John Kirk
Links: peakbagger.com
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

Click on map to view full-screen map

Lookout Mountain
Jack Shiver
Lookout Mountain
John Kirk
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index