Rocky Mountain
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kline Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,097'
WV Rank : 356
WV Prominence Rank : 269
County Pendleton
Quad Fort Seybert
Coords : 38.7453°N, 79.2391°W Notice

Rise : 557'
Saddle 2,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3103
Proximate Parent 3103
Isolation : 4.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index