Fike Hill
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bear Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,104'
WV Rank : 345
WV Prominence Rank : 475
County Preston
Quad Cuzzart
Coords : 39.5707°N, 79.5017°W Notice

Rise : 454'
Saddle 2,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gregg Knob
Proximate Parent Briery Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 3.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index