Flint Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Middle Ridge
Elevation : 3,167'
WV Rank : 316
WV Prominence Rank : 276
County Pendleton
Quad Sugar Grove
Coords : 38.5865°N, 79.3356°W Notice

Rise : 547'
Saddle 2,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sharp Ridge
Proximate Parent 3248
Isolation : 1.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index