Cerros de Alejandro, South
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Alejan Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,166'
NM Rank : 439
NM Prominence Rank : 658
County McKinley
Quad El Dado Mesa
Coords : 35.3957°N, 107.4669°W Notice

Rise : 616'
Saddle 8,550'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent La Mosca Lookout
Proximate Parent La Mosca Lookout
Isolation : 12.37 miles
McKinley County Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   24 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerros de Alejandro, South
Jack Shiver
 08-25-2010
Cerros de Alejandro, South
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index