Timberman Ridge
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dobbin Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,490'
Counties Grant & Tucker
Quad Mount Storm Lake
Coords : 39.1996°N, 79.3644°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 3,330'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snowy Point
Proximate Parent Brown Mountain
Isolation : 2.59 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index