Potato Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Point Mt Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,538'
WV Rank : 182
WV Prominence Rank : 733
County Webster
Quad Skelt
Coords : 38.5255°N, 80.2992°W Notice

Rise : 398'
Saddle 3,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Point Mountain
Proximate Parent Slabcamp Ridge
Isolation : 8.49 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index