Redoak Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bergoo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,623'
County Webster
Quad Bergoo
Coords : 38.4794°N, 80.2530°W Notice

Rise : 163'
Saddle 3,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sharp Knob
Proximate Parent Slabcamp Ridge
Isolation : 4.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index