Backbone Mountain
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pine Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,662'
WV Rank : 156
WV Prominence Rank : 224
County Tucker
Quad Lead Mine
Coords : 39.1475°N, 79.5706°W Notice

Rise : 592'
Saddle 3,070'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Snowy Point
Proximate Parent Mozark Mountain
Isolation : 7.23 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Backbone Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 06-08-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index