Mottesheard Mountain
 
VA, WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moteshard Mountain
Elevation : 3,750'
Counties Craig & Monroe
Quad Craig Springs
Coords : 37.4848°N, 80.3671°W Notice

Rise : 20'
Saddle 3,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Arnolds Knob
Proximate Parent Arnolds Knob
Isolation : 1.35 miles
Jefferson National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index