Keeney Knob
 
WV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Keeney Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 3,927'
WV Rank : 120
WV Prominence Rank : 12
County Summers
Quad Dawson
Coords : 37.7734°N, 80.7052°W Notice

Rise : 1,417'
Saddle 2,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cross Mountain
Proximate Parent Cross Mountain
Isolation : 15.14 miles
Summers County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index