Bee Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Big Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 4,051'
WV Rank : 99
WV Prominence Rank : 434
County Greenbrier
Quad Trout
Coords : 38.0929°N, 80.4276°W Notice

Rise : 471'
Saddle 3,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grassy Knob
Proximate Parent Grassy Knob
Isolation : 4.22 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index