Pointy Knob
 
WV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Canaan Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,145'
WV Rank : 81
WV Prominence Rank : 87
County Tucker
Quad Blackwater Falls
Coords : 39.0300°N, 79.4984°W Notice

Rise : 835'
Saddle 3,310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Weiss Knob
Proximate Parent Weiss Knob
Isolation : 4.45 miles
Monongahela National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index