Smoke Camp Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fork Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,237'
WV Rank : 69
WV Prominence Rank : 223
County Pocahontas
Quad Thornwood
Coords : 38.5532°N, 79.7040°W Notice

Rise : 592'
Saddle 3,645'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4338
Proximate Parent Burner Mountain
Isolation : 3.73 miles
Monongahela National Forest
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index