Elk Mountain
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mingo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,429'
WV Rank : 43
WV Prominence Rank : 16
County Randolph
Quad Valley Head
Coords : 38.5029°N, 80.1040°W Notice

Rise : 1,249'
Saddle 3,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cheat Mountain
Proximate Parent Sharp Knob
Isolation : 6.19 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elk Mountain
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 06-03-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index