Kile Knob
 
WV
BGN Page
Alternate Names : North Fork Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,588'
WV Rank : 22
WV Prominence Rank : 10
County Pendleton
Quad Moatstown
Coords : 38.6162°N, 79.4820°W Notice

Rise : 1,448'
Saddle 3,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spruce Knob
Proximate Parent Spruce Knob
Isolation : 6.40 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kile Knob
ChrisinAZ
 03-22-2017
Kile Knob
ChrisinAZ
 03-22-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index