Pharis Knob
 
WV
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Little Middle Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,675'
WV Rank : 14
WV Prominence Rank : 33
County Randolph
Quad Sinks of Gandy
Coords : 38.7410°N, 79.6273°W Notice

Rise : 1,078'
Saddle 3,597'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Spruce Knob
Proximate Parent Spruce Knob
Isolation : 5.85 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pharis Knob
Image submitted by:  wayfarer 06-04-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index