Bald Knob
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shaver Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 630'
County Randolph
Quad Warm Springs
Coords : 36.4453°N, 91.0225°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seymour Benchmark
Proximate Parent Stegall Mountain
Isolation : 44.89 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index