Nubbin Ridge
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Union Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 805'
County Randolph
Quad Hardy NE
Coords : 36.4385°N, 91.2654°W Notice

Rise : 35'
Saddle 770'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seymour Benchmark
Proximate Parent Salem Knob
Isolation : 31.43 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index