Blue Ridge
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cushman Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 850'
County Independence
Quad Sandtown
Coords : 35.8911°N, 91.7338°W Notice

Rise : 180'
Saddle 670'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Seymour Benchmark
Proximate Parent 1030
Isolation : 10.13 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index