Pinnacle Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Maumelle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,011'
AR Rank : 476
AR Prominence Rank : 42
County Pulaski
Quad Pinnacle Mountain
Coords : 34.8418°N, 92.4859°W Notice

Rise : 676'
Saddle 335'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cock Spurs, West
Proximate Parent Shinall Mountain
Isolation : 3.03 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pinnacle Mountain
Image submitted by:  Michael Thompson 12-01-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index