Horse Peak
 
NM
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Horse Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 9,450'
NM Rank : 346
NM Prominence Rank : 73
County Catron
Quad Horse Mountain West
Coords : 33.9763°N, 108.1269°W Notice

Rise : 1,620'
Saddle 7,830'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mangas Mountain
Proximate Parent Mangas Mountain
Isolation : 11.14 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Horse Peak
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Horse Peak
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index