Short Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carroll Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,070'
AR Rank : 453
AR Prominence Rank : 57
County Logan
Quad Caulksville
Coords : 35.3025°N, 93.7533°W Notice

Rise : 620'
Saddle 450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Magazine Mountain
Proximate Parent Rich Mountain
Isolation : 11.08 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index