Carrizo Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carrizo Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 9,620'
NM Rank : 311
NM Prominence Rank : 22
County Lincoln
Quad White Oaks South
Coords : 33.6924°N, 105.7285°W Notice

Rise : 2,670'
Saddle 6,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Nogal Peak
Proximate Parent Nogal Peak
Isolation : 14.16 miles
Lincoln National Forest
YDS Class : 1+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Notes: This area of contour is higher than spot elevation 9,605' 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Carrizo Peak
John Kirk
 12-24-2011
Carrizo Peak
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Carrizo Peak
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Carrizo Peak
ScottSurgent
 09-05-2007
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index