Aspen Hill
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Laguna Salada Mesa BGN Page
Elevation : 9,619'
NM Rank : 315
NM Prominence Rank : 2876
County Colfax
Quad Agua Fria Peak
Coords : 36.2980°N, 105.1377°W Notice

Rise : 319'
Saddle 9,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Agua Fria Peak
Proximate Parent Ocate Mesa
Isolation : 3.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index