Carter Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Three Knobs BGN Page
Elevation : 1,452'
AR Rank : 313
AR Prominence Rank : 68
County Logan
Quad Chickalah Mountain West
Coords : 35.2183°N, 93.3838°W Notice

Rise : 562'
Saddle 890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dean Reid Knob
Proximate Parent Dean Reid Knob
Isolation : 1.16 miles
Ozark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index