Cloverdale Ridge
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Burlington Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,650'
AR Rank : 253
AR Prominence Rank : 489
County Boone
Quad Omaha
Coords : 36.4293°N, 93.2395°W Notice

Rise : 300'
Saddle 1,350'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kennedy Mountain
Proximate Parent Round Mountain
Isolation : 12.90 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index