Hogpen Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hog Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,790'
AR Rank : 201
AR Prominence Rank : 34
County Pike
Quad Langley
Coords : 34.3444°N, 93.8136°W Notice

Rise : 723'
Saddle 1,067'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sulphur Mountain
Proximate Parent Sulphur Mountain
Isolation : 1.65 miles
Pike County Highpoint
Ouachita National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Hogpen Mountain
Image submitted by:  doug72901 11-06-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index