White Oak Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peterman Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,010'
AR Rank : 120
AR Prominence Rank : 85
County Pope
Quad Hector
Coords : 35.4957°N, 92.8973°W Notice

Rise : 550'
Saddle 1,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Walker Mountain
Proximate Parent Brown Mountain
Isolation : 10.73 miles
Ozark National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index