Black Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rudd Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,098'
AR Rank : 92
AR Prominence Rank : 171
County Carroll
Quad Osage
Coords : 36.2313°N, 93.4626°W Notice

Rise : 448'
Saddle 1,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Compton Lookout
Proximate Parent Piney Mountain
Isolation : 12.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index