Hobbs Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Nelson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,220'
AR Rank : 58
AR Prominence Rank : 467
County Washington
Quad Durham
Coords : 35.9020°N, 93.9913°W Notice

Rise : 310'
Saddle 1,910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Health Lookout
Proximate Parent 2243
Isolation : 5.12 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index