Round Top Mountain
 
AR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Scenic Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,507'
County Polk
Quad Rich Mountain
Coords : 34.6284°N, 94.2502°W Notice

Rise : 277'
Saddle 2,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rich Mountain
Proximate Parent 2570
Isolation : 4.09 miles
Ouachita National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index