Escondido Mountain
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pinon Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,854'
NM Rank : 258
NM Prominence Rank : 58
County Catron
Quad Escondido Mountains
Coords : 34.1974°N, 108.4651°W Notice

Rise : 1,809'
Saddle 8,045'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Alegres Mountain
Proximate Parent Alegres Mountain
Isolation : 16.01 miles
Apache National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Escondido Mountain
John Kirk
 06-23-2010
Escondido Mountain
John Kirk
 06-23-2010
Escondido Mountain
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index