North Baldy
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hop 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,858'
NM Rank : 257
NM Prominence Rank : 836
County Socorro
Quad Magdalena
Coords : 34.0503°N, 107.1813°W Notice

Rise : 554'
Saddle 9,304'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10300
Proximate Parent 10300
Isolation : 2.56 miles
Cibola National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Baldy
Jack Shiver
 11-20-2009
North Baldy
John Kirk
 12-20-2017
North Baldy
John Kirk
 12-20-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index