Foliart Mountain
 
OK
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Folliet Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 835'
OK Rank : 245
OK Prominence Rank : 245
County Haskell
Quad Keota
Coords : 35.3004°N, 94.9144°W Notice

Rise : 300'
Saddle 535'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Campground Spring Mountain
Proximate Parent Hancock Mountain
Isolation : 1.29 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index