Mound, The
 
OK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bartlesville Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 865'
County Osage
Quad Bowring SE
Coords : 36.7552°N, 96.0015°W Notice

Rise : 161'
Saddle 704'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Point
Proximate Parent Brushy Mountain
Isolation : 85.69 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index