Twin Mounds, North
 
OK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Everett Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 925'
County Tulsa
Quad Sapulpa South
Coords : 35.9304°N, 96.0246°W Notice

Rise : 180'
Saddle 745'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sierra Grande
Proximate Parent Badger Hill
Isolation : 43.85 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index