Timber Hill
 
OK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blue Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 954'
County Craig
Quad Welch South
Coords : 36.7925°N, 95.1237°W Notice

Rise : 119'
Saddle 835'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Point
Proximate Parent Mission Mountain
Isolation : 60.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index