Scaffold Mountain
 
OK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gaines Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,109'
OK Rank : 228
OK Prominence Rank : 177
County Pittsburg
Quad Blocker
Coords : 35.0911°N, 95.5817°W Notice

Rise : 339'
Saddle 770'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1127
Proximate Parent 1127
Isolation : 9.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index