Blue Mountain
 
OK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Beaver Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 1,370'
OK Rank : 193
OK Prominence Rank : 21
County Haskell
Quad Quinton North
Coords : 35.1818°N, 95.3375°W Notice

Rise : 720'
Saddle 650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Iron Post Mountain
Proximate Parent Tucker Knob
Isolation : 7.87 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index