Calf Creek Plateau
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cannibal Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,644'
CO Rank : 898
CO Prominence Rank : 526
County Hinsdale
Quad Powderhorn Lakes
Coords : 38.1264°N, 107.2073°W Notice

Rise : 909'
Saddle 11,735'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mesa Seco
Proximate Parent Mesa Seco
Isolation : 6.75 miles
Powderhorn Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Calf Creek Plateau
John Kirk
 07-05-2012
Calf Creek Plateau
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index