Shoe Mountain
 
OK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Panther 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,470'
OK Rank : 160
OK Prominence Rank : 50
County Pittsburg
Quad Quinton South
Coords : 35.0613°N, 95.3740°W Notice

Rise : 520'
Saddle 950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Iron Post Mountain
Proximate Parent Iron Post Mountain
Isolation : 3.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index