Costain Hill
 
OK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ketch Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,835'
County Comanche
Quad Mount Scott
Coords : 34.7230°N, 98.5844°W Notice

Rise : 190'
Saddle 1,645'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sheridan, Mount
Proximate Parent Central Peak
Isolation : 1.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index