Sycamore Lookout
 
OK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Winding Stair Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,377'
OK Rank : 25
OK Prominence Rank : 17
County Le Flore
Quad Blackjack Ridge
Coords : 34.7756°N, 94.8976°W Notice

Rise : 771'
Saddle 1,606'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Kiamichi Mountain
Proximate Parent Kiamichi Mountain
Isolation : 11.41 miles
Ouachita National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index