Phillips Mountain
 
OK
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cow Creek Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 2,410'
County Le Flore
Quad Zafra
Coords : 34.6160°N, 94.4888°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 2,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Polecat Peak
Proximate Parent Polecat Peak
Isolation : 2.34 miles
Ouachita National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index