Giant Hill
 
NE
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Robinson Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,400'
County Cherry
Quad Rose Valley
Coords : 42.1797°N, 100.8492°W Notice

Rise : 190'
Saddle 3,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4290
Proximate Parent Moore Benchmark
Isolation : 34.95 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index