Old Baldy
 
NE
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Dundy Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,499'
County Dundy
Quad Champion SW
Coords : 40.3462°N, 101.7426°W Notice

Rise : 104'
Saddle 3,395'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cedar Point
Proximate Parent 3937
Isolation : 91.89 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index