Indian Hill
 
NE
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,575'
County Cherry
Quad Indian Hill
Coords : 42.6071°N, 101.4814°W Notice

Rise : 145'
Saddle 3,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4290
Proximate Parent 4150
Isolation : 34.39 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index