Bourquim Hill
 
NE
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Velma 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,070'
County Arthur
Quad Bourquim Hill
Coords : 41.6470°N, 101.9849°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 3,790'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4170
Proximate Parent Last Benchmark
Isolation : 10.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index