Wolf Hill
 
NE
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Jenn Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,290'
NE Rank : 19
NE Prominence Rank : 32
County Sheridan
Quad Argo Hill
Coords : 42.2507°N, 102.1614°W Notice

Rise : 300'
Saddle 3,990'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Morton Hill
Proximate Parent Morton Hill
Isolation : 3.85 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index